Basking Ridge Studio
Schedule 2022-2023

New Families: Click to Register

You’re viewing our Basking Ridge Studio Schedules.
More classes offered at our nearby studios!

Bridgewater Schedule

Martinsville Schedule

Warren Schedule

Monday

Studio AStudio B
Stars (5yrs)
Ballet/Tap
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Opal Ballet
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Sapphire Jazz 
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Opal Tap
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Sapphire Tap
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Opal Hip-Hop/Jazz
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm 

Diamond Jazz
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Pearl Jazz
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

Diamond Tap
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Pearl Tap
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm 

Tuesday

Studio AStudio B
Rainbows
(3 yrs)
1:30pm-2:15 pm
Garnet Ballet
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Garnet Tap
4:45 pm-5:30pm

Peridot Ballet
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Garnet Hip-Hop/Jazz
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Aqua Ballet
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Aqua Hip-Hop/Jazz
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Ruby Ballet
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Pre-Contemporary
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
Ruby Pointe
7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
Garnet Middle School/High School Ballet
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
Diamond Ballet
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm

Wednesday

Studio AStudio B
Unicorns (4 yrs)
Ballet/Tap
1:30pm-2:15pm
 
Garnet Middle School/High School Tap
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm

Acro Grades 1-3 Level 1
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Topaz Ballet
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm 

Garnet Hip-Hop/Jazz
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Topaz Tap
5:45 pm- 6:30 pm

Amethyst Ballet
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

 Amethyst Tap
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Topaz Hip-Hop/Jazz
6:30 pm - 7:15pm

Amethyst Hip-Hop/Jazz
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

Peridot Jazz
7:15-8:15pm
Beginning Modern
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm

Peridot Tap
8:15 pm - 9:00 pm

Thursday

Studio AStudio B
Adult Tap 1
9:30 am - 10:15 am

Adult Stretch/Ballet
10:15 am - 10:45 am
Rainbows
(3 yrs)
10:00 am -- 10:45 am
Adult Tap 2/3 
10:45am-11:30am


Unicorns (4 yrs)
1:30pm-2:15pm
Garnet Grades 3-5 Ballet
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Stars Ballet/HipHop Jazz 
(5 yrs)
4:00-4:45pm
Garnet Grades 3-5 Tap
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Pearl Ballet
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Garnet Grades 3-5 Hip-Hop/Jazz
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Contemporary 1
6:15 pm-7:15 pm 

Contemporary 2
6:15 pm-7:15 pm 
Ruby Jazz
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Citrine Jazz
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Citrine Ballet 
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm 

Ruby Tap
8:15 pm - 9:00 pm

Friday

Studio AStudio B
Stars Ballet/HipHop Jazz (5yrs)
4:00pm-4:45pm
Workshop Contemporary
4:00-5:15pm
Topaz Ballet
4:45pm-5:30pm
Contemporary 3
5:15pm-6:15pm


Topaz HipHop/Jazz 
5:30pm-6:15pm

Saturday

Studio AStudio B
Baby Ballet
(2 1/2 yrs)
9:00 am - 9:30 am
Unicorns (4yrs)
9:15am-10:00am
Rainbows
(3yrs)
9:30am-10:15am
Stars Ballet/Tap (5yrs)
10:00am-10:45am
Rainbows
(3 yrs)
10:15 am - 11:00 am
Unicorns (4yrs)
10:45am-11:30am
Garnet Ballet
11:00 am - 11:45 am
Stars Ballet/HipHop Jazz 
11:45am-12:30pm
Garnet HipHop/Jazz 
11:45am-12:30pm
Broadway
Grades 1-2
12:30pm-1:15pm
Ballet Strength & Conditioning for Pointe Work Ages 10-15
12:45pm-1:45pm
Broadway
Grades 3-5
1:15pm-2:15pm
Pointe 1
1:45pm-2:15pm
Broadway MS/HS 
2:15pm-3:15pm

Sunday

Studio AStudio B
Baby Ballet 
(2.5 yrs)
9:00-9:30am
Baby Ballet
(2.5 yrs)
9:30-10:00am
Rainbows 
(3 yrs)
10:00-10:45am
Unicorns (4yrs)
10:45-11:30pm
.
Acro Level 1 Grades 1-3 
2:45-3:30pm
Street Hip-Hop Boys
3:30-4:30pm
Intermediate Modern 
3:30-4:30pm
Street Hip-Hop 
Ages 11-13 yrs 
4:30-5:30pm

Acro Level 2 Grades 2-4
*Recommendation Required*
4:35-5:20pm
Street Hip-Hop Level 1
5:30pm-6:30pm
Acro Intermediate Preteen/Teen 
*Recommendation Requried*
5:30-6:15pm
 Street Hip-Hop
Ages 14-18 yrs
6:30-7:30pm


Acro Beginner Preteen/Teen 
6:30pm-7:15pm
Advanced Modern
7:30-8:30pm