Bridgewater Studio
Schedule 2022-2023

Bridgewater Address:
340 US Highway 22 East
Bridgewater NJ 08807

New Families: Click to Register

You’re viewing our Bridgwater Studio Schedules.
More classes offered at our nearby studios!

Basking Ridge Schedule

Martinsville Schedule

Warren Schedule

Monday

Studio AStudio B
Unicorns (4 yrs)
Ballet & Tap
1:30 pm -2:15 pm
Ruby Ballet
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm 
Stars (5 yrs)
Ballet & Hip-Hop Jazz
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Garnet Ballet
4:45 pm-5:30 pm


Peridot Ballet
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
Garnet Tap
5:30 pm-6:15 pm
Workshop Ballet
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Topaz Ballet
6:15pm - 7:00pm
Workshop Pointe 
7:00-7:30pm
Peridot Jazz
7:00 pm -8:00pm
Emerald Ballet
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Garnet Middle School/High School Ballet
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Emerald Pointe
8:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Tuesday

Studio AStudio B
Baby Ballet
(2.5 yrs)
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Rainbows
(3 yrs)
10:30 am -11:15 am
Rainbows (3 yrs) 
4:15-5:00pm
Workshop Tap 
4:00-5:00pm
Workshop Jazz 
5:00-6:15pm
Broadway Grades 3-5 
5:00-5:45pm




Garnet HipHop/Jazz 
5:45-6:30pm
Acro Grades 1-3 Level 1
6:30-7:15pm
Competition Invite Only Group Rehearsal 
6:30-7:10pm
Contemporary 3 
7:15-8:15pm
Citrine Jazz 
7:30-8:30pm
Sapphire Jazz 
8:15-9:15pm
Citrine Tap 
8:30-9:15pm

Wednesday

Studio AStudio B
Advanced Modern
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Opal Hip-Hop/Jazz
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Sapphire Ballet
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm 
Broadway
Grades 1-2
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
Pearl Ballet
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Contemporary 2
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Citrine Ballet
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Ruby Jazz
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Citrine Pointe
8:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Workshop Contemporary
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm

Thursday

Studio AStudio B
Acro Grades 2-4 Level 1
*Recommendation Required* 
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Garnet Hip-Hop/Jazz
4:00 pm-4:45 pm 

Acro Grades 1-3 Level 1
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Topaz Hip-Hop/Jazz
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Acro Grades 2-4 Level 2
*Recommendation Required* 
5:30 pm -6:15 pm
Opal Ballet
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Acro Beginner Preteen/Teen
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Pre Contemporary
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Acro Intermediate Preteen/Teen
*Recommendation Required* 
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

Aqua Ballet
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Aqua Hip-Hop/Jazz
8:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Friday

Studio AStudio B
Contemporary 1
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Stars 
Ballet/HipHopJazz
4:15-5:00pm

Pearl Jazz
5:00 pm  - 6:00 pm
Amethyst Ballet
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm

Pearl Tap
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Amethyst Hip-Hop/Jazz
5:45 pm - 6:30pm

Saturday

Studio AStudio B
Rainbows
(3 yrs)
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Baby Ballet
(2 1/2 yrs)
9:45 am - 10:15 am
Street Hip-Hop Boys
Ages 9-11
9:45 am - 10:45 am
Unicorns
(4 yrs)
Ballet/Tap
10:15 am - 11:00 am
Street Hip-Hop Level 1
10:45 am - 11:45 am
Stars
(5 yrs)
Ballet/Tap
11:00 am - 11:45 am
Street Hip-Hop
Ages 12-18
11:45 am -12:45 pm
Unicorns 
(4 yrs)
Ballet/Tap
11:45-12:30pm
Workshop Street Hip-Hop
12:45 pm - 1:45 pm